Dr. Paula Jean Smith-Marder
Dr. Paula J. Smith-Marder
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Paula J. Smith-Marder

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 43 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1285700948

Dr. Paula J. Smith-Marder PH.D.

Psychologist

She is located at 10921 Wilshire Boulevard 513 in Los Angeles, CA 90024. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Infertility, Infidelity, Life Coaching, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285700948. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 824-5886. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Paula Jean Smith-Marder, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Paula J. Smith-Marder.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Richard Brightman PhD
10921 Wilshire Boulevard
Los Angeles, 90024 CA
(310) 208-1937

Looking for more Psychologists?

Out of the 85 psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Miranda Alexander
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1145 Gayley Avenue Los Angeles, 90024, CA
Dr. Sisi Guo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Ucla Medical Plaza Suite 2200 Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Jessica A. Valluzzi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 924 Westwood Boulevard Los Angeles, 90024, CA
Dr. Beverly L. Shaw
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 1722 Westwood Boulevard Los Angeles, 90024, CA
Dr. Iris Finger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4238B 150 Medical Plaza Los Angeles, 90024, CA
Dr. Anne Coscarelli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 235 921 Westwood Boulevard Los Angeles, 90024, CA
Dr. Mary J. Rotheram
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 350 10920 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90024, CA
Dr. Elizabeth Ollen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1849 Sawtelle Boulevard Suite 740 Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Dr. Monica Benitez Kelson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 1314 Westwood Boulevard Los Angeles, 90024, CA
Dr. Tchia Litman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 205 1460 Westwood Boulevard Los Angeles, 90024, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Paula Jean Smith-Marder?

Dr. Paula Jean Smith-Marder's office is located at 10921 Wilshire Boulevard 513 in Los Angeles, CA 90024.

Does Dr. Paula Jean Smith-Marder accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Paula Jean Smith-Marder accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Paula Jean Smith-Marder treat?

Dr. Paula Jean Smith-Marder provides treatment for Autism, Infertility, Infidelity, Life Coaching, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Paula Jean Smith-Marder have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Paula Jean Smith-Marder is affiliated with Richard Brightman PhD.